Shea Butter 220ml (karite butter) 

Shea Butter 220ml  (karite butter)

Code 234101     Weight 260 gr.

Shea Butter 220ml (karite butter) 




€ 12,90

- +
Buy



Best price by packs:

Pack 3
€ 36.00
Buy

Pure and non perfumed shea butter (220ml - 7oz). Shea butter, also known as karite butter, is a natural cosmetic product used as a moisturizer, emollient and to fight against the aging of the skin (wrinkles and scars). It could also be effective for: burns, dry skins and to protect the skin from the ultraviolet rays.

Shea butter is a natural fat extracted from the fruit of the shea tree by crushing and boiling, it absorbs easyly into the skin without leaving a greasy feeling. It is used in the natural cosmetic industry as a principal ingredient in the formulation of many creams. 

Shea butter uses and benefits:
Our natural Shea butter is obtained from a natural pressing and boiling process. As it is cooled down, it can granulate, but it doesn´t affect its properties and will disappear when rubbed into your hand. Put the butter in your hand and apply to your skin rubbing it until its complete dissolution. It can also be used for your hair.

Shea butter butter is a slightly yellowish or ivory-colored natural fat extracted from the fruit of the shea tree. The shea tree occurs over almost the entire area of Northern Ghana, Burkina Faso and other African countries. Shea butter is used in some indigenous ceremonies. Followers of the Holy Spirit Movement rebel group of Uganda smeared their bodies with shea butter in the belief that it would stop bullets..

  • Share:

Shea Butter 220ml (karite butter)   Comments

Add your comment

Pure and non perfumed shea butter (220ml - 7oz). Shea butter, also known as karite butter, is a natural cosmetic product used as a moisturizer, emollient and to fight against the aging of the skin (wrinkles and scars). It could also be effective for: burns, dry skins and to protect the skin from the ultraviolet rays.

Shea butter is a natural fat extracted from the fruit of the shea tree by crushing and boiling, it absorbs easyly into the skin without leaving a greasy feeling. It is used in the natural cosmetic industry as a principal ingredient in the formulation of many creams. 

Shea butter uses and benefits:
Our natural Shea butter is obtained from a natural pressing and boiling process. As it is cooled down, it can granulate, but it doesn´t affect its properties and will disappear when rubbed into your hand. Put the butter in your hand and apply to your skin rubbing it until its complete dissolution. It can also be used for your hair.

Shea butter butter is a slightly yellowish or ivory-colored natural fat extracted from the fruit of the shea tree. The shea tree occurs over almost the entire area of Northern Ghana, Burkina Faso and other African countries. Shea butter is used in some indigenous ceremonies. Followers of the Holy Spirit Movement rebel group of Uganda smeared their bodies with shea butter in the belief that it would stop bullets..

Shea Butter 220ml (karite butter)   Comments

Add your comment

Change language Manteca de Karité (220ml) Burro di Karitè puro (220 ml) Beurre de Karité pur 220ml Karité Butter, 220ml Manteiga de Karité pura, 220ml Karitéboter 220 ml
Subir