Sacha Inchi Oil 200ml. (Extra virgin) 

Sacha Inchi Oil 200ml. (Extra virgin)

Code 236013     Weight 490 gr.

Sacha Inchi Oil 200ml. (Extra virgin) 




€ 12,50

- +
Buy



Best price by packs:

Pack 3
€ 34.00
Buy

Sacha Inchi oil is a source of precursors of Omega 3 (with an appropriate mix of Omega 6 and Omega 9) an organic plant that allows humans to metabolize its own Omega 3 and makes it a far superior product to health in relation to other oils. Even the characteristic fish oil Omega 3, contains less percentage of omegas and higher percentage of saturated compared to the Sacha Inchi.

Properties
Contains Omega 3, 6 and 9.

Composition
100% Pure and natural Sacha Inchi Oil, no preservatives, additives or artificial colors.
 

  • Omegas: high in omega 3 (more than 48%), omega 6 (36%) and Omega 9 (8%).
  • Antioxidants: Vitamin A and alpha-Tocopherols vitamin E.
  • Protein: over 60% of the defatted almond is high quality complete protein (99% digestible).

Cosmetic use
1. It is an excellent photo protector prevents damage from ultraviolet rays which can cause skin cancer.
2. Revitalizes skin, minimizing wrinkles (in the face, neck and eye area).
3. It is used in products for sensitive skin and dry skin.
4. Moisturizers (face, body and hands).
5. Also used for hair care.

For its vitamin D, protects skin from free radicals that cause us to age. Acts against environmental hazards such as pollution and overexposure to sunlight, especially ultraviolet rays.

Vitamin E helps to regenerate skin. In the beauty treatments, it is used after deep peels to help the skin to regenerate tissues. Some surgeons use it after operations to help reduce scarring.

Polyunsaturated fatty acids (PUFAs) Sacha Inchi oil has essential fatty acids, e.g. they are essential for good health and are not synthesized by human bodies.

Linoleic acid is important precursor of ceramides and essential for the barrier function of skin.

As well as in topical application as in dietary essential fatty acids have proved useful in the restoration of dry skin and the therapeutic effects in various skin disorders such as atopic dermatitis, psoriasis and acne.

Local application of polyunsaturated fatty acids leads to:
1.Disminución of Trans epidermal water loss.
2. Normalization of the barrier function of skin
3.Improve the process of keratinization

Compared to oils from all oilseed used worldwide for human consumption, Sacha Inchi is the richest in unsaturated fatty acids, reaching 93.6%.

How to use
Apply the oil over fine lines, wrinkles and areas of dry or damaged skin. Applied as a massage on areas of possible occurrence of stress or relaxing therapies. Apply to hair and scalp in the event of dry or damaged hair.

Mouth: consuming 10 g. day (2 tablespoons).

Precautions
keep the container tightly closed. Store in cool, dry place. Protect from light

  • Share:

Sacha Inchi Oil 200ml. (Extra virgin)   Comments

Add your comment

Sacha Inchi oil is a source of precursors of Omega 3 (with an appropriate mix of Omega 6 and Omega 9) an organic plant that allows humans to metabolize its own Omega 3 and makes it a far superior product to health in relation to other oils. Even the characteristic fish oil Omega 3, contains less percentage of omegas and higher percentage of saturated compared to the Sacha Inchi.

Properties
Contains Omega 3, 6 and 9.

Composition
100% Pure and natural Sacha Inchi Oil, no preservatives, additives or artificial colors.
 

  • Omegas: high in omega 3 (more than 48%), omega 6 (36%) and Omega 9 (8%).
  • Antioxidants: Vitamin A and alpha-Tocopherols vitamin E.
  • Protein: over 60% of the defatted almond is high quality complete protein (99% digestible).

Cosmetic use
1. It is an excellent photo protector prevents damage from ultraviolet rays which can cause skin cancer.
2. Revitalizes skin, minimizing wrinkles (in the face, neck and eye area).
3. It is used in products for sensitive skin and dry skin.
4. Moisturizers (face, body and hands).
5. Also used for hair care.

For its vitamin D, protects skin from free radicals that cause us to age. Acts against environmental hazards such as pollution and overexposure to sunlight, especially ultraviolet rays.

Vitamin E helps to regenerate skin. In the beauty treatments, it is used after deep peels to help the skin to regenerate tissues. Some surgeons use it after operations to help reduce scarring.

Polyunsaturated fatty acids (PUFAs) Sacha Inchi oil has essential fatty acids, e.g. they are essential for good health and are not synthesized by human bodies.

Linoleic acid is important precursor of ceramides and essential for the barrier function of skin.

As well as in topical application as in dietary essential fatty acids have proved useful in the restoration of dry skin and the therapeutic effects in various skin disorders such as atopic dermatitis, psoriasis and acne.

Local application of polyunsaturated fatty acids leads to:
1.Disminución of Trans epidermal water loss.
2. Normalization of the barrier function of skin
3.Improve the process of keratinization

Compared to oils from all oilseed used worldwide for human consumption, Sacha Inchi is the richest in unsaturated fatty acids, reaching 93.6%.

How to use
Apply the oil over fine lines, wrinkles and areas of dry or damaged skin. Applied as a massage on areas of possible occurrence of stress or relaxing therapies. Apply to hair and scalp in the event of dry or damaged hair.

Mouth: consuming 10 g. day (2 tablespoons).

Precautions
keep the container tightly closed. Store in cool, dry place. Protect from light

Sacha Inchi Oil 200ml. (Extra virgin)   Comments

Add your comment

Change language Aceite de Sacha Inchi - Virgen Extra (200ml) Olio di Sacha Inchi 200ml Huile de Sacha Inchi 200ml. (extra vierge) Sacha Inchi Öl, extra kalt gepresst (200ml) Óleo de Sacha Inchi 200ml Sacha Inchi olie, 200ml
Subir