Geranium essential oil (15ml.) 

Geranium essential oil (15ml.)

Code 240020     Weight 47 gr.

Geranium essential oil (15ml.) 




€ 17,50

- +
Buy

Ideal for whoever wishes to relax their body and mind. It induces relaxation and reduces strain, able to be used in a diffuser or as a massage oil.  Very useful for infectious skin conditions caused by fungi, parasites, wounds and damage from blows.

Geranium (Pelargonium graveolens) is grown in the Mediterranean Basin and has a scent similar to the rose, making it a useful substitute for the highly-priced rose oil. This plant is often used in perfumes due to its exquisite fragrance. Its floral essence, sweet and fresh, is incomparable.

Essential Geranium Oil is obtained from vapor distillation of the entire plant. It has a pale green color. In cosmetics it is often used on account of its purifying, refreshing and astringent qualities. It may be added to perfumes and soap, in addition to being used in baths and massages. It has a calming and healing effect on wounds and burns. Added to creams, it helps skin balance in cases of acne, dry or aging skin.
Properties and benefits:

  • Relaxant, anti-stress
  • Problems with skin infections due to fungi, parasites and bacteria.
  • Helps with healing and in the case of blows
  • Astringent properties (suitable for acne problems)
  • Insect repellent
  • Helps concentration
  • Gum problems and sores
  • Reduces breast engorgement
  • Depression
PRECAUTIONES:  
For External Use: Do not ingest. 

  • Share:

Geranium essential oil (15ml.)   Comments

Add your comment

Ideal for whoever wishes to relax their body and mind. It induces relaxation and reduces strain, able to be used in a diffuser or as a massage oil.  Very useful for infectious skin conditions caused by fungi, parasites, wounds and damage from blows.

Geranium (Pelargonium graveolens) is grown in the Mediterranean Basin and has a scent similar to the rose, making it a useful substitute for the highly-priced rose oil. This plant is often used in perfumes due to its exquisite fragrance. Its floral essence, sweet and fresh, is incomparable.

Essential Geranium Oil is obtained from vapor distillation of the entire plant. It has a pale green color. In cosmetics it is often used on account of its purifying, refreshing and astringent qualities. It may be added to perfumes and soap, in addition to being used in baths and massages. It has a calming and healing effect on wounds and burns. Added to creams, it helps skin balance in cases of acne, dry or aging skin.
Properties and benefits:

  • Relaxant, anti-stress
  • Problems with skin infections due to fungi, parasites and bacteria.
  • Helps with healing and in the case of blows
  • Astringent properties (suitable for acne problems)
  • Insect repellent
  • Helps concentration
  • Gum problems and sores
  • Reduces breast engorgement
  • Depression
PRECAUTIONES:  
For External Use: Do not ingest. 

Geranium essential oil (15ml.)   Comments

Add your comment

These products could also interest you
Change language Aceite Esencial de Geranio (15ml.) Olio essenziale di Geranio (15 ml) Huile Essentielle de Géranium (15ml.) Ätherisches Geraniumöl (15 ml) Óleo Essencial de Gerânio (15ml.) Essentiële geraniumolie 15ml
Subir