Now: 7.50 € (Before: 15 €)
Consume before 08/2018
Linseed oil or flaxseed is a great ally for our body. Obtained from Cold-pressed flax seed (LinumUssitatissimun), this oil is rich in polyunsaturated fatty acids. Among these are unsaturated fatty acids containing oleic (omega 9), linoleic (omega 6) and α-linolenic (omega 3), it is especially rich in Omega 3.
Its cosmetic use is widespread. It is a powerful moisturizer, soothes irritated skin and eczema. It is also useful in burns, as it promotes healing and skin regeneration. It also helps to prevent infection during the healing process of the skin. Flaxseed oil can also be used for hair lossin diluted with water.
Traditionally,flaxseed oil has also been used as a food supplement. It has been used to help the bowel function. Futhermore, due to its large amount of Omega 3-6-9 it has been used as a remedy for cholesterol and triglycerides, which promotes circulation and prevents coronary heart disease.
Oils which rich in Omega 3-6-9, such as linseed oil, encourages the elimination of inflammation in body tissues. It has been commonly used in treating arthritis, osteoarthritis, psoriasis, lupus ... and any process that involves inflammation and / or pain
Keep in a cool, dark place. Do not use if it has a musty odor.
Being a fatty food it should not be ingested in large quantities.
Do not ingest if you have thyroid problems.
Cold use only, do not use for frying or heat product.
Presentation: Bottle of 1 liter.