Mapa del Sitio Mi Cuenta Cesta Cart
Information
Maca
Rosehip
Argan
Sweet Almond
jojoba
Communication
Contact Us
Distribution
News
Accept:
 
paypal
tarjetas
 
CIC

  Natural Cosmetics >
ROSEHIP OIL
La rosa mosqueta en su estado natural

Rosehip (Rosa Affinis Rubiginosa) is a forest shrub belonging to the family of Roses which grows particularly in the Andean southern part of Chile. The seeds produce an oil with a very high percentage of polyunsaturated fatty acids.

This wild rose is known by the people of Chile as "Rosa Mosqueta", and by scientists as “Rosa Affinis Rubiginosa”. Rosehip seed oil has healing and beauty properties well known by native Chileans for generations ...see more resehip

 
ARGAN OIL

Argan oil is being used nowadays by many European laboratories to produce beauty products for the hair, nails and in natural soaps making, because this Moroccan oil is a great source of essential fatty acids. The skin products made from Argan oil softens the skin and help to reduce wrinkles by restoring the skin's water lipid layer. Argan oil reduces visible scars left by acne or chicken pox, moisturizes dry skin, reduces blemishes and slows down the appearance of wrinkles, promotes a healthBenefits of Argan Oily skin, it helps and protects skin elasticity.

Besides being a valuable ingredient in natural cosmetic products, argan oil is also used as a culinary oil. It contains a high nutritional profile (vitamin F, E, A, C) and a good balance of fatty acids. It has a characteristic nutty flavour and enhances the taste and aroma ...see more argan

 
JOJOBA OIL

jojoba iilJojoba oil is a vegetable oil obtained from the crushed bean of the jojoba shrub (Simmondsia chinenis). Jojoba oil, rather than being an oil, it is actually a polyunsaturated liquid wax, a wonderfully non-greasy lubricant that penetrates the skin easily.

It contains a 60% mixture of wax esters, including fatty acids and alcohols of chain lengths C20 to C26 (eicosenoic and docosenoic acid, eicosenol, docosenol, hexacosenol), nitrile glycosides (simmondsin and cyanomethylene derivatives)...see more jojoba

 
SWEET ALMOND OIL

The sweet almond oil is obtained from the dried kernel of the plant. This oil has been traditionally used bmassage therapistsy massage therapists to lubricate the skin during a massage session.

The kernel of the sweet almond oil contains a fixed oil and emulsion. It is this type ofalmond oil that is fairly popular in alternative medicine, particularly as a carrier oil in aromatherapy, and for its action as emollient that softens the skin...see more sweet almond

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Raw materials

The oil pressed off the Rosehip - Rosa Mosqueta - seed contains an amazing 77% of fatty acids (linoleic and linolenic). Fatty acids have very  important functions in the regeneration of skin cells and repair of damaged tissues.