Ylan-Ylang means "flower of flowers" in Malay. Ylang-ylang essential oil is obtained from the distillation of the tropical tree Ylang-Ylang. Its use is very popular in the cosmetic industry. It´s a harmonizer, antidepressive, antiseptic, euphoric, sedative, aphrodisiac, hypotensive and tonic.
Uses of ylang-ylang essential oil:
· Only for external use.
· Ylang-Ylang essential oil is very concentrated, don´t use without dissolution.
· Keep out of the reach of children.
· Avoid the contact with sensitive areas of the skin or eyes.
· Store away from heat and sunlight.