Coconut oil 500ml (cold-pressed)  PROMO

Coconut oil 500ml (cold-pressed)

Code 235006     Weight 500 gr.

Coconut oil 500ml (cold-pressed)  PROMO

11.00€ : 9,99 €


€ 11,00

- +
Buy



Best price by packs:

Pack 4
€ 39.00
Buy

Vegetable Coconut oil (Coccus nucifera), 500ml, obtained by cold pressing. Coconut oil is good for sensitive and irritated skin.

benefits and use of coconut oil:

  • Apply both giving soft massage on the face and body, forming a thin protective film that holds moisture to the skin.
  • Suitable as a base oil for massage.
  • It has sunscreen properties, but it is recommended to use with other sunscreens, especially in very white skin.
  • Coconut oil is an excellent oil for hair care and nail.

Note: Coconut oil tends to solidify at cold temperatures (below 20 ºC). Heat it to the bath (hot water) to make it liquid again and apply to the skin.

Keep coconut oil in a cool, dry, in the absence of light. Contact with the air supports its rancidity. Care for people with allergies to oil fruits. External use only.

Coconut is an edible fruit from the coconut, palm more cultivated worldwide. Its origin is uncertain; some experts think it comes from Asia and South America. Own the islands of tropical and subtropical Pacific Ocean, its cultivation has spread through Central America, the Caribbean and tropical Africa. The kinds of palm trees are classified into giants, dwarfs and hybrids and, within each group, a large number of varieties. The Philippines today is the largest exporter of coconuts in the world. Among its products coconut milk, coconut water and coconut oil.

  • Share:

Coconut oil 500ml (cold-pressed)   Comments

Add your comment

Vegetable Coconut oil (Coccus nucifera), 500ml, obtained by cold pressing. Coconut oil is good for sensitive and irritated skin.

benefits and use of coconut oil:

  • Apply both giving soft massage on the face and body, forming a thin protective film that holds moisture to the skin.
  • Suitable as a base oil for massage.
  • It has sunscreen properties, but it is recommended to use with other sunscreens, especially in very white skin.
  • Coconut oil is an excellent oil for hair care and nail.

Note: Coconut oil tends to solidify at cold temperatures (below 20 ºC). Heat it to the bath (hot water) to make it liquid again and apply to the skin.

Keep coconut oil in a cool, dry, in the absence of light. Contact with the air supports its rancidity. Care for people with allergies to oil fruits. External use only.

Coconut is an edible fruit from the coconut, palm more cultivated worldwide. Its origin is uncertain; some experts think it comes from Asia and South America. Own the islands of tropical and subtropical Pacific Ocean, its cultivation has spread through Central America, the Caribbean and tropical Africa. The kinds of palm trees are classified into giants, dwarfs and hybrids and, within each group, a large number of varieties. The Philippines today is the largest exporter of coconuts in the world. Among its products coconut milk, coconut water and coconut oil.

Coconut oil 500ml (cold-pressed)   Comments

Add your comment

Change language Aceite de Coco (500ml) olio di COCCO 500ml Huile de Coco 500ml kokosöl 500ml Óleo de coco, 500ml Kokosolie, 500 ml
Subir